16MO3 Sheets and plate

Worldwide Shipping

Largest
Inventory

Modern
Equipments

Expert
Engineers

Efficient Factories

Well
Maintained

Phanuphong Steel and Plates is a leading manufacturer and supplier based in Bangkok, Thailand, specializing in top-notch 16MO3 Sheets and Plates for a variety of industrial uses. With a reputation for precision engineering and rigorous quality control, Phanuphong Steel guarantees that every sheet and plate meets international standards for durability and performance. The 16MO3 Sheets and Plates are particularly known for their impressive resistance to high temperatures and pressure, making them perfect for critical applications in power plants, chemical processing, and industrial boilers. Thanks to their reliable delivery, technical expertise, and tailored solutions, Phanuphong Steel has built a solid reputation as a trusted provider of premium steel sheets and plates for industries throughout Thailand and beyond.

16Mo3 Industrial Plates Thailand, Alloy Steel 16Mo3 Plates United kingdom, ASTM A204 Cr-Mo 16Mo3 Plates Bangkok, 16Mo3 Steel Plates and Sheets Manufacturer In Pattaya, 16Mo3 / SA 204 Steel Plates and Sheets Supplier In Chiang Mai, 16MO3 Plates Rayong, EN 10028-2 16Mo3 Steel Plates Nonthaburi.

16Mo3 Industrial Plates

Carbon Steel 16Mo3 Plates

16MO3 Sheets and Plate

Table of Contents

ASME SA204 Chromium-Molybdenum 16Mo3 Plates Thailand, 16Mo3 Chromium Molybdenum Steel Plates Stockist United kingdom, 16Mo3 Pressure Vessel Plates Exporter In Bangkok, 16Mo3 Steel Plates Manufacturer Pattaya, SA 204 Steel Sheets Stockist Chiang Mai, 16Mo3 / SA 204 Plates and Sheets Supplier in Rayong, 16MO3 Sheets and Plate Manufacturer In Nonthaburi.

What is 16MO3 Sheets and plate?

These 16MO3 Sheets and Plates are crafted from low-alloy steel, featuring a carefully balanced mix of carbon, manganese, molybdenum, and trace elements to deliver outstanding mechanical and thermal properties. They boast a tensile strength ranging from approximately 460 to 590 MPa, a yield strength of 275 to 390 MPa, and an elongation of 20%, ensuring they can withstand high-temperature and high-pressure conditions with ease. The meticulous control of their chemical composition and heat treatment processes enhances their weldability, toughness, and resistance to creep, making 16MO3 Sheets and Plates a reliable choice for critical industrial applications that prioritize strength, longevity, and safety.

Carbon Steel Sheet and Plate

16MO3 Sheets and plate Specifications

Standard : AISI, ASTM, BS, DIN, GB, JIS

Thickness : 3 – 300 mm

Width : 1000 – 4000 mm

Length : 1000 -12000 mm

16MO3 Sheets and plate Chemical Composition

Grade C Si Mn P S Cr Mo Ni N Cu
16 MO3 0.12/0.20 0.35 0.40/0.90 0.025 0.010 0.030 0.25/0.35 0.30 0.30

16MO3 Sheets and plate Mechanical Properties

Tensile Strength Yield Strength (0.2%Offset) Elongation
440-590 250 – 500 23 %

If You Are Looking To Buy High Quality Pipes, Sheet, Fittings and Flanges

We provide products that come with both mill test certificates and third-party test certificates, ensuring the highest standards of quality and compliance.

Top Manufacturer and Supplier of 16MO3 Sheets and plate in Bangkok, Uk

Phanuphong Steel is a trusted manufacturer and supplier of high-quality ASTM A537 and 16Mo3 Sheets and Plates in Bangkok, Thailand. We specialize in premium steel products, focusing on ASTM A537 and 16Mo3 steel, known for their exceptional strength, durability, and resistance to high-pressure and high-temperature environments. Our extensive inventory also includes Pipes, Tubes, Flanges, Forged Fittings, and Bars to meet diverse industrial needs. Committed to fast delivery and outstanding customer service, we use only the finest raw materials to ensure superior performance and safety in critical applications. Contact us today for all your ASTM A537 and 16Mo3 Sheet and Plate requirements!

16Mo3 Industrial Plates Thailand, Alloy Steel 16Mo3 Plates United kingdom, ASTM A204 Cr-Mo 16Mo3 Plates Bangkok, 16Mo3 Steel Plates and Sheets Manufacturer In Pattaya, 16Mo3 / SA 204 Steel Plates and Sheets Supplier In Chiang Mai, 16MO3 Plates Rayong, EN 10028-2 16Mo3 Steel Plates Nonthaburi.

Types of 16MO3 Sheets and plate

16MO3 Plates
16Mo3 Steel Plates and Sheets
ASTM A204 Cr-Mo 16Mo3 Plates
SA 204 Steel Plates
16MO3 sheets
16Mo3 Steel Plates and Sheets

ASME SA204 Chromium-Molybdenum 16Mo3 Plates Thailand, 16Mo3 Chromium Molybdenum Steel Plates Stockist United kingdom, 16Mo3 Pressure Vessel Plates Exporter In Bangkok, 16Mo3 Steel Plates Manufacturer Pattaya, SA 204 Steel Sheets Stockist Chiang Mai, 16Mo3 / SA 204 Plates and Sheets Supplier in Rayong, 16MO3 Sheets and Plate Manufacturer In Nonthaburi.

Uses of 16MO3 Sheets and plate

These sheets and plates are widely utilized in industries that require materials capable of withstanding high temperatures and pressures. They are particularly well-suited for the manufacturing of boilers, pressure vessels, heat exchangers, and piping systems in power plants, chemical plants, and refineries. Their exceptional thermal stability, corrosion resistance, and mechanical strength make them ideal for critical components that face extreme operating conditions. Additionally, 16MO3 Sheets and Plates find applications in energy generation, petrochemical, and heavy industrial sectors where safety and reliability are of utmost importance. Phanuphong Steel’s commitment to quality and innovation ensures that they remain a top choice in the industry.

Industry We Serve

Food Industry

Oil and Gas Industry

petrochemical industry