Mild steel Sheets and plates

Worldwide Shipping

Largest
Inventory

Modern
Equipments

Expert
Engineers

Efficient Factories

Well
Maintained

Phanuphong Steel and Plates, based in Bangkok, Thailand, stands out as a top-notch manufacturer and supplier of high-quality Mild Steel Sheets and Plates. They cater to a broad range of industrial and construction needs. Renowned for their dedication to precision, durability, and adherence to international quality standards, this company offers products that strike a perfect balance between affordability and outstanding performance. Mild Steel Sheets and Plates are valued for their strength, versatility, and ease of fabrication, making them ideal for various applications. With state-of-the-art facilities and rigorous quality assurance processes, Phanuphong Steel and Plates delivers reliable solutions that meet the demands of infrastructure, engineering, and manufacturing sectors around the globe.

Mild Steel Plate Thailand, HR Mild Steel Plates United kingdom, MS Plates Bangkok, Mild Steel Checkered Plates Pattaya, Mild Steel Plates Suppliers in Chiang Mai, Mild Steel Grades Plates Exporter Rayong, Mild Steel Chequered Plates Nonthaburi.

HR Mild Steel Plates

Mild Steel Plate

MS Plates

Table of Contents

MS Hot Rolled Plate Thailand, Mild Steel PlatesStockist in United kingdom, Mild Steel Plate Stockist in Bangkok, Mild Steel Checkered Plates Pattaya, Mild Steel Plates Suppliers in Chiang Mai, Mild Steel Grades Plates Exporter Rayong, Mild Steel Chequered Plates Nonthaburi.

What is Mild steel Sheets and plates?

Mild Steel Sheets and Plates mainly consist of iron with a carefully controlled carbon content, usually ranging from 0.05% to 0.25%, along with small amounts of manganese, phosphorus, and sulfur. This specific composition provides a great balance of strength, ductility, and machinability. Mechanically, they boast good tensile strength, excellent weldability, and toughness, all while being easy to form into different shapes. Their malleable nature allows for straightforward fabrication without sacrificing durability. These characteristics make Mild Steel Sheets and Plates a cost-effective choice for structural applications, machinery components, and general engineering tasks that require reliability and strength.

Carbon Steel Sheet and Plate

Mild steel Sheets and plates Specifications

Thickness 5mm-150mm
Width 1000mm-4500mm
Length 3000mm-18000mm
Process Hot-Rolled (HR)

If You Are Looking To Buy High Quality Pipes, Sheet, Fittings and Flanges

We provide products that come with both mill test certificates and third-party test certificates, ensuring the highest standards of quality and compliance.

Top Manufacturer and Supplier of Mild steel Sheets and plates in Bangkok, Uk

Across various industries, Mild Steel Sheets and Plates are widely utilized due to their strength, versatility, and affordability. In construction, they play a crucial role in building structures, roofing, frames, and reinforcements. The automotive industry relies on them for body panels, chassis, and components that demand durability and formability. In shipbuilding and heavy machinery, they provide essential support for critical parts and frameworks. Additionally, they are used in manufacturing appliances, storage tanks, pipelines, and agricultural equipment. Their excellent weldability and machinability make them a go-to material for many applications.

Mild Steel Plate Thailand, HR Mild Steel Plates United kingdom, MS Plates Bangkok, Mild Steel Checkered Plates Pattaya, Mild Steel Plates Suppliers in Chiang Mai, Mild Steel Grades Plates Exporter Rayong, Mild Steel Chequered Plates Nonthaburi.

Types of Mild steel Sheets and plates

Mild Steel CR Sheets
MS Shim Sheet
Mild Steel HR Plates
Mild Steel Perforated Sheet
Ms Chequered Plate
Mild Steel Sheet Metal

MS Hot Rolled Plate Thailand, Mild Steel PlatesStockist in United kingdom, Mild Steel Plate Stockist in Bangkok, Mild Steel Checkered Plates Pattaya, Mild Steel Plates Suppliers in Chiang Mai, Mild Steel Grades Plates Exporter Rayong, Mild Steel Chequered Plates Nonthaburi.

Uses of Mild steel Sheets and plates

Industry We Serve

These mild steel sheets and plates are extensively utilized across various industries, including construction, automotive, shipbuilding, and general engineering, due to their flexibility and cost-effectiveness. They are commonly employed in the production of structural frameworks, panels, enclosures, pipelines, tanks, and machinery components. In construction, they are used for roofing, flooring, and reinforcement tasks, while in the automotive and transport sectors, they serve for body panels and chassis. Moreover, their ease of welding and machining makes them perfect for fabrication projects, equipment manufacturing, and heavy-duty industrial applications where strength and reliability are crucial.

Food Industry

Oil and Gas Industry

petrochemical industry