Carbon Steel API 5L x 52 Sheet and Plates

Worldwide Shipping

Largest
Inventory

Modern
Equipments

Expert
Engineers

Efficient Factories

Well
Maintained

Phanuphong Steel and Plates, a top-notch manufacturer and supplier based in Bangkok, Thailand, specializes in high-quality **Carbon Steel API 5L X52 Sheet and Plates** designed for durability, strength, and precision. With a strong commitment to international standards and cutting-edge manufacturing techniques, Phanuphong Steel guarantees that each sheet and plate performs reliably in even the toughest industrial settings. These products are perfect for projects involving oil, gas, and water transportation, as well as construction and structural applications, offering consistent dimensional accuracy, toughness, and long-lasting performance. Catering to both local and global markets, the company provides cost-effective and versatile steel solutions to meet a wide range of engineering needs.

Carbon Steel API 5L x 52 Plate Price List in Thailand, Carbon Steel API 5L x 52 Sheets and Plates Distributor in Rayong, CS API 5L x 52 Sheet and Plates in Nonthaburi, Carbon Steel API 5L x 52 Plate Supplier in Pattaya, Carbon Steel API 5L x 52 Sheets and Plates Distributor in Thailand, Carbon Steel API 5L x 52 Plate Supplier in Bangkok, Carbon Steel API 5L x 52 Sheets and Plates Exporter in Chiang Mai, CS API 5L x 52 Sheet and Plates Sizes in mm, Carbon Steel API 5L x 52 Sheets and Plates Manufacturer in Pattaya

Carbon Steel API 5L x 52 Polished Sheets

Carbon Steel API 5L x 52 Hot Rolled Plates

Carbon Steel API 5L x 52 Cold Rolled Plates

Table of Contents

Carbon Steel API 5L x 52 Sheets and Plates Stockist in Chiang Mai, Carbon Steel API 5L x 52 Sheet Exporter in Thailand, Carbon Steel API 5L x 52 Sheets and Plates Price List in Bangkok, Carbon Steel API 5L x 52 Plate Supplier in Chiang Mai, Carbon Steel API 5L x 52 Plate Exporter in Pattaya, Carbon Steel API 5L x 52 Sheet and Plates Exporter in Rayong, Carbon Steel API 5L x 52 Sheets and Plates Size Chart, Carbon Steel API 5L x 52 Sheet Price in Nonthaburi, Carbon Steel API 5L x 52 Sheet and Plates Weight Chart, Carbon Steel API 5L x 52 Sheets and Plates Thickness, Carbon Steel API 5L x 52 Sheets and Plates Supplier in Thailand

What is Carbon Steel API 5L x 52 Sheet and Plates?

The **Carbon Steel API 5L X52 Sheet and Plates** are made from low-alloy carbon steel, featuring controlled amounts of manganese, phosphorus, and sulfur to achieve the perfect balance of strength, ductility, and toughness. On a mechanical level, they boast high tensile strength, good yield strength, hardness, elongation, and impact resistance, making them ideal for heavy-duty applications. Their excellent weldability, uniform microstructure, and durability under various pressures and temperatures make them perfect for fabrication, mechanical components, and structural projects that demand reliability, precision, and a long service life.

Carbon Steel Sheet and Plate

Carbon Steel API 5L x 52 Sheet and Plates Specifications

Standard API
Specification API 5L GR. X52
Width 1000mm – 3000mm
Thickness 1mm – 300mm
Production Hot-Rolled (HR) / Cold-Rolled (CR)

If You Are Looking To Buy High Quality Pipes, Sheet, Fittings and Flanges

We provide products that come with both mill test certificates and third-party test certificates, ensuring the highest standards of quality and compliance.

Top Manufacturer and Supplier of Carbon Steel API 5L x 52 Sheet and Plates in Bangkok, Thailand

Phanuphong Steel is a trusted manufacturer and supplier of high-quality Carbon Steel API 5L x 52 Sheet and Plates in Bangkok, Thailand. We specialize in premium steel products, including Alloy Steel, Carbon Steel, Mild Steel and Galvanized Steel, with a strong focus on Carbon Steel Sheet and Plates. Our extensive inventory also includes Pipes, Tubes, Flanges, Forged Fittings and Bars. Committed to fast delivery and exceptional customer service, we use only the finest raw materials to ensure superior strength, durability and performance for critical industrial applications. Contact us today for all your Carbon Steel API 5L x 52 Sheet and Plates needs!

Carbon Steel API 5L x 52 Plate Supplier in Pattaya, Carbon Steel API 5L x 52 Sheets and Plates, Carbon Steel API 5L x 52 Plate Distributor in Thailand, Carbon Steel API 5L x 52 Sheets and Plates Sizes in mm, Carbon Steel API 5L x 52 Sheets and Plates Supplier in Bangkok, Carbon Steel API 5L x 52 Sheet and Plates Exporter in Chiang Mai, Carbon Steel API 5L x 52 Plate Manufacturer in Pattaya, Carbon Steel API 5L x 52 Sheet and Plates Price List in Thailand, CS API 5L x 52 Sheet Distributor in Rayong, Carbon Steel API 5L x 52 Sheet in Nonthaburi

Types of Carbon Steel API 5L x 52 Sheet and Plates

Carbon Steel API 5L x 52 Shim Sheets
API 5L x 52 CR Sheets
Carbon Steel API 5L x 52 Hot Rolled Plates
Carbon Steel API 5L x 52 Boiler Plates
Carbon Steel API 5L x 52 Pressure Vessel Plates
Carbon Steel API 5L x 52 HR Sheets

API 5L x 52 Sheet and Plates Exporter in Pattaya, Carbon Steel API 5L x 52 Sheets and Plates Exporter in Rayong, Carbon Steel API 5L x 52 Plate Size Chart, Carbon Steel API 5L x 52 Sheet Price in Nonthaburi, Carbon Steel API 5L x 52 Sheet and Plates Weight Chart, Carbon Steel API 5L x 52 Sheet Thickness, Carbon Steel API 5L x 52 Plate Supplier in Thailand, Carbon Steel API 5L x 52 Sheets and Plates Stockist in Chiang Mai, Carbon Steel API 5L x 52 Sheet and Plates Exporter in Thailand, CS API 5L x 52 Sheet and Plates Price List in Bangkok, Carbon Steel API 5L x 52 Plate Supplier in Chiang Mai

Uses of Carbon Steel API 5L x 52 Sheet and Plates

These **Carbon Steel API 5L X52 Sheet and Plates** find extensive use in the oil and gas, water transportation, construction, and energy sectors. They are well-suited for pipeline systems, pressure vessels, structural frameworks, and mechanical components. Thanks to their high strength, toughness, and weldability, they can adapt to both onshore and offshore applications, as well as various industrial fabrication projects. Valued for their cost-effectiveness and performance, these sheets and plates offer dependable solutions for engineering, construction, and pipeline applications where strength and durability are paramount.

Industry We Serve

Food Industry

Oil and Gas Industry

petrochemical industry